LocoFest 2017
Age Group Detail
October 01, 2017
CAT 1
Female 99 and under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time First Name Last Name Gender Birth Date Age Grp Finish Place
1 Dawn McDowell 25 F/41 2 1:24:13.9 Dawn McDowell F 08/06/1976 1
   25 lap1 40:56.5 40:56.5
   25 lap2 43:17.4 1:24:13.9
Male 99 and under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time First Name Last Name Gender Birth Date Age Grp Finish Place
1 Benjamin Allen 36 M/27 3 1:54:40.0 Benjamin Allen M 06/22/1990 1
   36 lap1 37:41.4 37:41.4
   36 lap2 38:51.8 1:16:33.3
   36 lap3 38:06.7 1:54:40.0
2 Nevada Thomason 22 M/39 3 1:55:28.8 Nevada Thomason M 03/30/1978 2
   22 lap1 37:41.1 37:41.1
   22 lap2 38:49.1 1:16:30.3
   22 lap3 38:58.5 1:55:28.8
3 Aaron McDowell 19 M/45 3 1:55:29.8 Aaron McDowell M 11/08/1972 3
   19 lap1 37:40.7 37:40.7
   19 lap2 38:54.6 1:16:35.3
   19 lap3 38:54.5 1:55:29.8
4 William Gray 17 M/43 3 2:04:56.2 William Gray M 06/27/1974 4
   17 lap1 39:57.1 39:57.1
   17 lap2 42:03.1 1:22:00.3
   17 lap3 42:55.9 2:04:56.2
5 Paul Norton 21 M/50 2 1:21:10.3 Paul Norton M 10/01/1967 5
   21 lap1 39:27.1 39:27.1
   21 lap2 41:43.1 1:21:10.3
CAT 2
Female 99 and under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time First Name Last Name Gender Birth Date Age Grp Finish Place
1 Erin Madara 24 F/29 2 1:35:41.5 Erin Madara F 09/27/1988 1
   24 lap1 47:19.7 47:19.7
   24 lap2 48:21.7 1:35:41.5
Male 44 and under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time First Name Last Name Gender Birth Date Age Grp Finish Place
1 Ben Tuminello 5 M/28 2 1:24:09.2 Ben Tuminello M 06/26/1989 1
    5 lap1 40:57.3 40:57.3
    5 lap2 43:11.9 1:24:09.2
2 Carl Owens 1 M/44 2 1:24:45.8 Carl Owens M 09/10/1973 2
    1 lap1 41:29.9 41:29.9
    1 lap2 43:15.8 1:24:45.8
3 Dan Purvis 2 M/40 2 1:27:31.7 Dan Purvis M 11/13/1977 3
    2 lap1 42:02.7 42:02.7
    2 lap2 45:28.9 1:27:31.7
4 Jeff Spikes 4 M/40 2 1:36:56.0 Jeff Spikes M 11/11/1977 4
    4 lap1 45:04.9 45:04.9
    4 lap2 51:51.0 1:36:56.0
5 Raid Zeidan 6 M/29 2 1:37:14.4 Raid Zeidan M 02/14/1988 5
    6 lap1 46:46.9 46:46.9
    6 lap2 50:27.5 1:37:14.4
6 Stephen Hamm 37 M/43 2 1:43:15.1 Stephen Hamm M 11/19/1974 6
   37 lap1 49:10.8 49:10.8
   37 lap2 54:04.3 1:43:15.1
7 Timothy Rugile 11 M/29 2 2:20:43.6 Timothy Rugile M 02/08/1988 7
   11 lap1 1:05:43.3 1:05:43.3
   11 lap2 1:15:00.3 2:20:43.6
Male 45 and over
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time First Name Last Name Gender Birth Date Age Grp Finish Place
1 Patrick Stephens 33 M/61 2 1:28:46.3 Patrick Stephens M 01/15/1956 1
   33 lap1 42:24.8 42:24.8
   33 lap2 46:21.5 1:28:46.3
2 Scott Hargrove 38 M/47 2 1:31:15.4 Scott Hargrove M 09/13/1970 2
   38 lap1 44:26.8 44:26.8
   38 lap2 46:48.6 1:31:15.4
3 Gary Rainwater 39 M/49 2 1:32:21.1 Gary Rainwater M 01/06/1968 3
   39 lap1 44:51.5 44:51.5
   39 lap2 47:29.6 1:32:21.1
4 Vernon Rainwater 41 M/49 2 1:32:32.3 Vernon Rainwater M 01/06/1968 4
   41 lap1 45:23.9 45:23.9
   41 lap2 47:08.4 1:32:32.3
5 Brian Smith 3 M/63 2 1:43:07.1 Brian Smith M 04/03/1954 5
    3 lap1 50:15.9 50:15.9
    3 lap2 52:51.2 1:43:07.1
6 Eric Simolke 40 M/48 1 48:48.0 Eric Simolke M 12/30/1969 6
   40 lap1 48:48.0 48:48.0
CAT 3
Female 99 and under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time First Name Last Name Gender Birth Date Age Grp Finish Place
1 Valentina Mitchell 23 F/20 1 1:23:44.4 Valentina Mitchell F 02/20/1997 1
   23 lap1 1:23:44.4 1:23:44.4
Male 44 and under
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time First Name Last Name Gender Birth Date Age Grp Finish Place
1 Joseph Bingham 31 M/20 1 42:55.2 Joseph Bingham M 06/11/1997 1
   31 lap1 42:55.2 42:55.2
2 Grant Clary 30 M/21 1 43:00.5 Grant Clary M 05/18/1996 2
   30 lap1 43:00.5 43:00.5
3 Michael Ambern 29 M/34 1 43:06.7 Michael Ambern M 11/19/1983 3
   29 lap1 43:06.7 43:06.7
4 Frank Higgins 14 M/24 1 46:14.0 Frank Higgins M 03/25/1993 4
   14 lap1 46:14.0 46:14.0
5 Fidel Gutierrez 8 M/32 1 46:36.7 Fidel Gutierrez M 03/09/1985 5
    8 lap1 46:36.7 46:36.7
6 Michael Ling 34 M/32 1 46:53.1 Michael Ling M 02/17/1985 6
   34 lap1 46:53.1 46:53.1
7 Cody Brechtel 13 M/31 1 47:03.0 Cody Brechtel M 08/23/1986 7
   13 lap1 47:03.0 47:03.0
8 Carl Service 32 M/36 1 50:14.6 Carl Service M 11/17/1981 8
   32 lap1 50:14.6 50:14.6
9 Matthew Gray 7 M/34 1 51:03.2 Matthew Gray M 06/09/1983 9
    7 lap1 51:03.2 51:03.2
10 Matt Bodin 26 M/31 1 51:42.9 Matt Bodin M 02/01/1986 10
   26 lap1 51:42.9 51:42.9
11 Craig Hamilton 9 M/33 1 53:35.4 Craig Hamilton M 08/29/1984 11
    9 lap1 53:35.4 53:35.4
12 Cory LeCount 10 M/36 1 1:02:10.1 Cory LeCount M 02/22/1981 12
   10 lap1 1:02:10.1 1:02:10.1
13 Josh Beckham 27 M/33 1 1:05:07.0 Josh Beckham M 12/31/1984 13
   27 lap1 1:05:07.0 1:05:07.0
Male 45 and over
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time First Name Last Name Gender Birth Date Age Grp Finish Place
1 Brandon Bowen 35 M/47 1 44:42.8 Brandon Bowen M 03/31/1970 1
   35 lap1 44:42.8 44:42.8
2 Randy Caver 28 M/47 1 49:31.9 Randy Caver M 11/24/1970 2
   28 lap1 49:31.9 49:31.9
3 Randy Bowers 12 M/56 1 54:05.8 Randy Bowers M 02/22/1961 3
   12 lap1 54:05.8 54:05.8
4 John Warden 16 M/51 1 55:58.1 John Warden M 12/05/1966 4
   16 lap1 55:58.1 55:58.1