Knobbies on Kincaid 2016
October 02, 2016
CAT 1&2
Female 99 and under
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Kimberly Ryder F/33 2 1:30:55.2 5:41/M 16.000 139 33
lap1 45:10.6 45:10.6 5:39/M 8.000
lap2 45:44.5 1:30:55.2 5:43/M 16.000
2 Yvette Skinner F/43 2 1:55:37.8 7:14/M 16.000 188 43
lap1 1:00:20.6 1:00:20.6 7:33/M 8.000
lap2 55:17.2 1:55:37.8 6:55/M 16.000
PRO/CAT 1
Male 39 and under
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Benjamin Allen M/26 3 1:48:14.1 4:31/M 24.000 183 26
lap1 35:59.8 35:59.8 4:30/M 8.000
lap2 36:09.6 1:12:09.5 4:31/M 16.000
lap3 36:04.6 1:48:14.1 4:31/M 24.000
2 Charles Daniel M/17 3 1:48:25.6 4:31/M 24.000 132 17
lap1 35:38.2 35:38.2 4:27/M 8.000
lap2 36:27.0 1:12:05.3 4:33/M 16.000
lap3 36:20.3 1:48:25.6 4:33/M 24.000
3 Swinton Ross M/34 3 1:54:43.6 4:47/M 24.000 133 34
lap1 37:21.5 37:21.5 4:40/M 8.000
lap2 38:50.4 1:16:11.9 4:51/M 16.000
lap3 38:31.6 1:54:43.6 4:49/M 24.000
4 Scott Richards M/37 3 2:01:38.8 5:04/M 24.000 190 37
lap1 39:10.5 39:10.5 4:54/M 8.000
lap2 41:03.8 1:20:14.3 5:08/M 16.000
lap3 41:24.4 2:01:38.8 5:11/M 24.000
Male 40 and over
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Jason Betz M/41 3 1:54:19.4 4:46/M 24.000 101 41
lap1 36:39.8 36:39.8 4:35/M 8.000
lap2 38:14.5 1:14:54.4 4:47/M 16.000
lap3 39:24.9 1:54:19.4 4:56/M 24.000
2 Jakub Haba M/45 3 1:54:41.8 4:47/M 24.000 103 45
lap1 36:56.3 36:56.3 4:37/M 8.000
lap2 38:30.1 1:15:26.5 4:49/M 16.000
lap3 39:15.2 1:54:41.8 4:54/M 24.000
3 William Gray M/42 3 2:01:07.5 5:03/M 24.000 102 42
lap1 37:19.9 37:19.9 4:40/M 8.000
lap2 39:57.7 1:17:17.7 5:00/M 16.000
lap3 43:49.8 2:01:07.5 5:29/M 24.000
4 Bjarne Haug M/43 1 40:45.6 5:06/M 8.000 104 43
lap1 40:45.6 40:45.6 5:06/M 8.000
CAT 2
Male 29 and under
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Bryce Landry M/27 2 1:16:49.5 4:48/M 16.000 105 27
lap1 37:55.9 37:55.9 4:44/M 8.000
lap2 38:53.5 1:16:49.5 4:52/M 16.000
2 Sullivan VanWay M/26 2 1:24:01.7 5:15/M 16.000 106 26
lap1 41:14.6 41:14.6 5:09/M 8.000
lap2 42:47.1 1:24:01.7 5:21/M 16.000
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Marcus Dudoit M/38 2 1:17:46.6 4:52/M 16.000 199 38
lap1 38:10.2 38:10.2 4:46/M 8.000
lap2 39:36.4 1:17:46.6 4:57/M 16.000
2 Michael Rasch M/35 2 1:19:39.5 4:59/M 16.000 197 35
lap1 39:07.6 39:07.6 4:53/M 8.000
lap2 40:31.8 1:19:39.5 5:04/M 16.000
3 Chris Kyzar M/35 2 1:19:53.8 5:00/M 16.000 108 35
lap1 39:56.6 39:56.6 5:00/M 8.000
lap2 39:57.2 1:19:53.8 5:00/M 16.000
4 Corey Mouton M/30 2 1:21:40.8 5:06/M 16.000 195 30
lap1 40:20.9 40:20.9 5:03/M 8.000
lap2 41:19.9 1:21:40.8 5:10/M 16.000
5 Jonathan Jones M/37 2 1:21:47.8 5:07/M 16.000 107 37
lap1 40:28.4 40:28.4 5:04/M 8.000
lap2 41:19.3 1:21:47.8 5:10/M 16.000
6 Kyle Peveto M/35 2 1:25:07.2 5:19/M 16.000 109 35
lap1 39:58.1 39:58.1 5:00/M 8.000
lap2 45:09.1 1:25:07.2 5:39/M 16.000
7 Dustin Reed M/39 2 1:27:52.1 5:30/M 16.000 186 39
lap1 43:28.7 43:28.7 5:26/M 8.000
lap2 44:23.4 1:27:52.1 5:33/M 16.000
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Chaillie Daniel M/45 2 1:16:09.8 4:46/M 16.000 110 45
lap1 37:31.1 37:31.1 4:41/M 8.000
lap2 38:38.7 1:16:09.8 4:50/M 16.000
2 Rob Manuel M/41 2 1:21:10.7 5:04/M 16.000 191 41
lap1 39:53.8 39:53.8 4:59/M 8.000
lap2 41:16.8 1:21:10.7 5:10/M 16.000
3 Peter Irizarry M/40 2 1:21:23.2 5:05/M 16.000 185 40
lap1 40:27.8 40:27.8 5:03/M 8.000
lap2 40:55.4 1:21:23.2 5:07/M 16.000
4 Tommy Ryder M/46 2 1:24:31.9 5:17/M 16.000 111 46
lap1 40:06.7 40:06.7 5:01/M 8.000
lap2 44:25.1 1:24:31.9 5:33/M 16.000
Male 50 and over
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Don Armentrout M/57 2 1:21:54.6 5:07/M 16.000 112 57
lap1 40:38.5 40:38.5 5:05/M 8.000
lap2 41:16.0 1:21:54.6 5:10/M 16.000
2 Troy Vaughn M/50 2 1:22:42.0 5:10/M 16.000 184 50
lap1 41:19.6 41:19.6 5:10/M 8.000
lap2 41:22.3 1:22:42.0 5:10/M 16.000
3 John Scripture M/66 2 1:22:44.2 5:10/M 16.000 115 66
lap1 41:23.7 41:23.7 5:10/M 8.000
lap2 41:20.5 1:22:44.2 5:10/M 16.000
4 Chris VanWay M/54 2 1:23:00.6 5:11/M 16.000 116 54
lap1 41:24.6 41:24.6 5:11/M 8.000
lap2 41:35.9 1:23:00.6 5:12/M 16.000
5 Kol Garland M/55 2 1:27:32.8 5:28/M 16.000 114 55
lap1 43:16.9 43:16.9 5:25/M 8.000
lap2 44:15.9 1:27:32.8 5:32/M 16.000
6 Clay Cook M/61 2 1:30:12.1 5:38/M 16.000 113 61
lap1 43:15.2 43:15.2 5:24/M 8.000
lap2 46:56.9 1:30:12.1 5:52/M 16.000
7 Dudley Webre  Jr. M/52 2 1:31:08.1 5:42/M 16.000 117 52
lap1 43:10.5 43:10.5 5:24/M 8.000
lap2 47:57.6 1:31:08.1 6:00/M 16.000
CAT 3
Female 99 and under
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Lua Walter F/36 1 54:41.3 6:50/M 8.000 138 36
lap1 54:41.3 54:41.3 6:50/M 8.000
2 Ronda Black F/13 1 55:06.4 6:53/M 8.000 136 13
lap1 55:06.4 55:06.4 6:53/M 8.000
3 Alison Taylor F/30 1 55:51.2 6:59/M 8.000 137 30
lap1 55:51.2 55:51.2 6:59/M 8.000
4 Regina Berry F/35 1 1:02:55.3 7:52/M 8.000 196 35
lap1 1:02:55.3 1:02:55.3 7:52/M 8.000
5 Monica Kattner F/55 1 1:04:49.4 8:06/M 8.000 187 55
lap1 1:04:49.4 1:04:49.4 8:06/M 8.000
6 Ashley Black F/15 1 1:20:49.6 10:06/M 8.000 135 15
lap1 1:20:49.6 1:20:49.6 10:06/M 8.000
Male 29 and under
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Brandon Mathews M/26 1 47:41.9 5:58/M 8.000 118 26
lap1 47:41.9 47:41.9 5:58/M 8.000
2 Jeffrey Wallace M/14 1 1:05:58.4 8:15/M 8.000 198 14
lap1 1:05:58.4 1:05:58.4 8:15/M 8.000
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Matt Taylor M/39 1 42:04.7 5:16/M 8.000 122 39
lap1 42:04.7 42:04.7 5:16/M 8.000
2 Dan Purvis M/38 1 42:50.5 5:21/M 8.000 121 38
lap1 42:50.5 42:50.5 5:21/M 8.000
3 Steve Hevessy M/31 1 43:45.1 5:28/M 8.000 119 31
lap1 43:45.1 43:45.1 5:28/M 8.000
4 Noah Smallwood M/33 1 51:47.9 6:28/M 8.000 189 33
lap1 51:47.9 51:47.9 6:28/M 8.000
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 David Peterson M/48 1 42:44.8 5:21/M 8.000 120 48
lap1 42:44.8 42:44.8 5:21/M 8.000
2 Danny Tweedel M/43 1 42:57.2 5:22/M 8.000 128 43
lap1 42:57.2 42:57.2 5:22/M 8.000
3 Len Braley M/43 1 45:02.8 5:38/M 8.000 123 43
lap1 45:02.8 45:02.8 5:38/M 8.000
4 Chad Monger M/47 1 46:49.0 5:51/M 8.000 126 47
lap1 46:49.0 46:49.0 5:51/M 8.000
5 Ryan Foster M/43 1 48:39.0 6:05/M 8.000 124 43
lap1 48:39.0 48:39.0 6:05/M 8.000
6 Joel Jones M/48 1 51:08.2 6:24/M 8.000 125 48
lap1 51:08.2 51:08.2 6:24/M 8.000
7 Willem Mast M/41 1 59:09.4 7:24/M 8.000 192 41
lap1 59:09.4 59:09.4 7:24/M 8.000
8 Colby Albarado M/41 1 1:01:54.7 7:44/M 8.000 193 41
lap1 1:01:54.7 1:01:54.7 7:44/M 8.000
9 Aaron Srader M/43 1 1:03:17.6 7:55/M 8.000 127 43
lap1 1:03:17.6 1:03:17.6 7:55/M 8.000
Male 50 and over
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Ron Black M/56 1 42:36.1 5:20/M 8.000 130 56
lap1 42:36.1 42:36.1 5:20/M 8.000
2 Bradley Way M/56 1 49:50.0 6:14/M 8.000 131 56
lap1 49:50.0 49:50.0 6:14/M 8.000
3 Mike Green M/61 1 1:05:03.3 8:08/M 8.000 194 61
lap1 1:05:03.3 1:05:03.3 8:08/M 8.000
SS OPEN
Male 0-99
Place Name Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time Pace Distance Bib Number Age
1 Scott Hargrove M/46 2 1:22:15.2 11.7MPH 16.000 182 46
lap1 40:32.1 40:32.1 11.8MPH 8.000
lap2 41:43.1 1:22:15.2 11.5MPH 16.000
2 John Kyzar M/38 2 1:23:55.9 11.4MPH 16.000 134 38
lap1 40:36.1 40:36.1 11.8MPH 8.000
lap2 43:19.7 1:23:55.9 11.1MPH 16.000