Piney Hills Classic 2016
September 18, 2016
 LAXC #6
Pro/Cat 1 Men
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Benjamin Allen 3 2:38:14.7 24.000 490 26
lap1 50:56.9 50:56.9 8.000
lap2 52:44.3 1:43:41.3 16.000
lap3 54:33.3 2:38:14.7 24.000
2 Stephen Kidd 3 2:48:49.4 24.000 430 46 41944
lap1 51:03.7 51:03.7 8.000
lap2 56:43.8 1:47:47.5 16.000
lap3 1:01:01.9 2:48:49.4 24.000
3 Aaron McDowell 3 2:51:30.6 24.000 431 44 378597
lap1 53:17.1 53:17.1 8.000
lap2 56:44.2 1:50:01.3 16.000
lap3 1:01:29.3 2:51:30.6 24.000
Cat 1 Male 40 and over
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Jakub Haba 3 2:55:57.5 24.000 402 46 343396
lap1 56:08.2 56:08.2 8.000
lap2 59:23.6 1:55:31.8 16.000
lap3 1:00:25.6 2:55:57.5 24.000
2 William Gray 3 2:56:28.5 24.000 401 42 299369
lap1 54:15.5 54:15.5 8.000
lap2 58:05.1 1:52:20.7 16.000
lap3 1:04:07.8 2:56:28.5 24.000
3 Bjarne Haug 3 3:18:08.4 24.000 403 43 348806
lap1 59:32.4 59:32.4 8.000
lap2 1:05:10.6 2:04:43.0 16.000
lap3 1:13:25.3 3:18:08.4 24.000
Pro Cat 1/2 Women
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Dawn McDowell 2 2:09:51.5 16.000 437 40 489675
lap1 1:01:04.2 1:01:04.2 8.000
lap2 1:08:47.2 2:09:51.5 16.000
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Erin Madara 2 2:36:04.5 16.000 436 28 462659
lap1 1:15:27.8 1:15:27.8 8.000
lap2 1:20:36.6 2:36:04.5 16.000
CAT 2
Male 29 and under
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Bryce Landry 2 1:56:07.6 16.000 499 27
lap1 55:05.9 55:05.9 8.000
lap2 1:01:01.6 1:56:07.6 16.000
2 Sullivan Van Way 2 2:01:26.7 16.000 496 26
lap1 57:59.6 57:59.6 8.000
lap2 1:03:27.1 2:01:26.7 16.000
3 Ethan Guillory 2 2:01:43.1 16.000 404 25 378295
lap1 58:16.3 58:16.3 8.000
lap2 1:03:26.8 2:01:43.1 16.000
4 Martin McAllister 2 2:07:31.3 16.000 489 26
lap1 1:01:43.7 1:01:43.7 8.000
lap2 1:05:47.5 2:07:31.3 16.000
5 Jake haddox 2 2:14:11.0 16.000 438 22
lap1 59:31.3 59:31.3 8.000
lap2 1:14:39.6 2:14:11.0 16.000
6 Ben Tuminello 2 2:22:27.2 16.000 491 27
lap1 1:06:07.9 1:06:07.9 8.000
lap2 1:16:19.2 2:22:27.2 16.000
7 Conrad Weiland 1 59:10.2 8.000 405 23 390295
lap1 59:10.2 59:10.2 8.000
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Eric Diller 2 1:50:23.5 16.000 494 33
lap1 53:56.0 53:56.0 8.000
lap2 56:27.5 1:50:23.5 16.000
2 Michael Balfe 2 1:56:33.0 16.000 480 36
lap1 55:56.1 55:56.1 8.000
lap2 1:00:36.8 1:56:33.0 16.000
3 Chris Kyzar 2 1:57:21.1 16.000 406 36 396367
lap1 57:21.9 57:21.9 8.000
lap2 59:59.1 1:57:21.1 16.000
4 Corey Mouton 2 2:02:59.3 16.000 408 31 390070
lap1 58:42.6 58:42.6 8.000
lap2 1:04:16.7 2:02:59.3 16.000
5 Michael Rasch 2 2:07:57.3 16.000 410 35 395104
lap1 1:00:57.3 1:00:57.3 8.000
lap2 1:07:00.0 2:07:57.3 16.000
6 Ramon Parker 2 2:20:42.6 16.000 487 32
lap1 1:02:38.0 1:02:38.0 8.000
lap2 1:18:04.6 2:20:42.6 16.000
7 Kyle Peveto 2 2:24:42.4 16.000 409 36 456773
lap1 1:06:35.4 1:06:35.4 8.000
lap2 1:18:07.0 2:24:42.4 16.000
8 Adam Rouillier 2 2:25:57.8 16.000 411 33 310320
lap1 1:09:56.1 1:09:56.1 8.000
lap2 1:16:01.6 2:25:57.8 16.000
9 Christopher Miser 2 2:51:11.1 16.000 407 37 516846
lap1 1:12:28.4 1:12:28.4 8.000
lap2 1:38:42.7 2:51:11.1 16.000
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Carl Owens 2 2:00:25.8 16.000 413 43 388150
lap1 58:41.4 58:41.4 8.000
lap2 1:01:44.3 2:00:25.8 16.000
2 Peter Irizarry 2 2:06:08.3 16.000 498 40
lap1 59:53.5 59:53.5 8.000
lap2 1:06:14.7 2:06:08.3 16.000
3 Michael Fontana 2 2:06:34.1 16.000 412 46 57794
lap1 59:52.0 59:52.0 8.000
lap2 1:06:42.1 2:06:34.1 16.000
4 Scott Kirby 2 2:44:59.5 16.000 481 40
lap1 1:12:31.2 1:12:31.2 8.000
lap2 1:32:28.2 2:44:59.5 16.000
5 Matt Martin 1 1:17:24.3 8.000 488 41
lap1 1:17:24.3 1:17:24.3 8.000
Male 50 and over
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Don Armentrout 2 2:06:55.2 16.000 414 57 323656
lap1 1:01:35.5 1:01:35.5 8.000
lap2 1:05:19.7 2:06:55.2 16.000
2 John Scripture 2 2:10:53.0 16.000 417 66 290827
lap1 1:02:41.2 1:02:41.2 8.000
lap2 1:08:11.8 2:10:53.0 16.000
3 Ransom Ashley 2 2:17:17.2 16.000 415 54 488745
lap1 1:01:34.3 1:01:34.3 8.000
lap2 1:15:42.9 2:17:17.2 16.000
4 Rhys Kinler 2 2:22:40.0 16.000 478 59
lap1 1:06:12.3 1:06:12.3 8.000
lap2 1:16:27.6 2:22:40.0 16.000
5 Dudley Webre Jr. 2 2:31:28.8 16.000 418 52 367782
lap1 1:10:05.1 1:10:05.1 8.000
lap2 1:21:23.6 2:31:28.8 16.000
6 Tyler Simpson 2 2:36:27.0 16.000 476 67
lap1 1:14:37.4 1:14:37.4 8.000
lap2 1:21:49.5 2:36:27.0 16.000
7 Prentiss Hendricks 2 2:49:32.4 16.000 477 62
lap1 1:12:42.3 1:12:42.3 8.000
lap2 1:36:50.1 2:49:32.4 16.000
8 Tony Humpress 1 1:06:20.2 8.000 475 50
lap1 1:06:20.2 1:06:20.2 8.000
9 Eric Louque 1 1:10:06.3 8.000 416 55 429174
lap1 1:10:06.3 1:10:06.3 8.000
10 Price Barker 1 1:28:22.1 8.000 479 52
lap1 1:28:22.1 1:28:22.1 8.000
CAT 3
Female 99 and under
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Ronda Black 1 1:39:48.0 8.000 435 14 518222
lap1 1:39:48.0 1:39:48.0 8.000
2 Ashley Black 1 2:23:12.2 8.000 434 16 518225
lap1 2:23:12.2 2:23:12.2 8.000
Male 29 and under
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Raid Zeidan 1 1:10:20.2 8.000 419 28 345666
lap1 1:10:20.2 1:10:20.2 8.000
2 Daniel Stroup 1 1:11:58.8 8.000 497 29
lap1 1:11:58.8 1:11:58.8 8.000
3 Landon Van Way 1 1:12:00.1 8.000 495 16
lap1 1:12:00.1 1:12:00.1 8.000
4 Cole Rankin 1 1:21:05.6 8.000 485 18
lap1 1:21:05.6 1:21:05.6 8.000
5 Michael Clark 1 1:28:09.9 8.000 484 19
lap1 1:28:09.9 1:28:09.9 8.000
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Dan Purvis 1 1:05:28.3 8.000 420 39 502922
lap1 1:05:28.3 1:05:28.3 8.000
2 Matt Taylor 1 1:05:52.7 8.000 421 39 400410
lap1 1:05:52.7 1:05:52.7 8.000
3 Matt Gutierrez 1 1:05:53.9 8.000 482 31
lap1 1:05:53.9 1:05:53.9 8.000
4 Chris Williams 1 1:11:21.7 8.000 422 34 518003
lap1 1:11:21.7 1:11:21.7 8.000
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Brandon Bowen 1 1:04:10.8 8.000 483 46
lap1 1:04:10.8 1:04:10.8 8.000
2 Thomas Edwards 1 1:06:07.6 8.000 424 42 518295
lap1 1:06:07.6 1:06:07.6 8.000
3 Len Braley 1 1:07:45.3 8.000 423 44 404345
lap1 1:07:45.3 1:07:45.3 8.000
4 Rob Waggoner 1 1:39:36.7 8.000 486 45
lap1 1:39:36.7 1:39:36.7 8.000
5 Trent Gray 1 1:53:07.0 8.000 425 49 501518
lap1 1:53:07.0 1:53:07.0 8.000
Male 50 and over
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 Federico Acosta 1 1:12:53.9 8.000 492 54
lap1 1:12:53.9 1:12:53.9 8.000
2 Bradley Way 1 1:16:13.7 8.000 429 57 345464
lap1 1:16:13.7 1:16:13.7 8.000
3 Richard Dunn 1 1:19:05.3 8.000 427 50 48040
lap1 1:19:05.3 1:19:05.3 8.000
4 Leonard Guillory 1 1:21:23.4 8.000 428 59 517193
lap1 1:21:23.4 1:21:23.4 8.000
5 Brian Eide 1 1:43:12.5 8.000 493 50
lap1 1:43:12.5 1:43:12.5 8.000
SS OPEN
Male 0-99
Place Name Laps Time Total Time Distance Bib Number Age License
1 John Kyzar 2 2:01:48.9 16.000 432 38 397111
lap1 57:35.7 57:35.7 8.000
lap2 1:04:13.1 2:01:48.9 16.000
2 Scott Hargrove 2 2:08:55.7 16.000 474 46
lap1 1:01:26.2 1:01:26.2 8.000
lap2 1:07:29.5 2:08:55.7 16.000
3 Brian Smith 2 2:22:15.7 16.000 433 62 220677
lap1 1:10:24.4 1:10:24.4 8.000
lap2 1:11:51.3 2:22:15.7 16.000